fbpx

Privacy Notice

Title page » Privacy Notice

AVISO DE PRIVACIDAD

In accordance with the provisions of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties, Migo Strategic Communication makes available the following privacy notice.


Migo Strategic Communication
, is responsible for the use and protection of your personal data, in this regard and in compliance with the legal obligations established in the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties, through this instrument the holders of the data are informed, the information that is collected from them and the purposes that will be given to said information.


In addition to the foregoing, we inform you that Migo Strategic Communication, has its address located at:


17 street by northern peripheral, lot number 4 Santa Rita Cholul. Merida Yucatan.


The personal data we collect from you will be used for the following purposes, which are necessary to specify our relationship with you as well as attend the services and / or requests you request:


Sending emails with informative articles of interest.


To carry out the purposes described in this privacy notice, we will use the following personal information:


Name
Email
Phone number


On the other hand, we inform you that your personal data will not be shared with any authority, company, organization or person other than us and will be used exclusively for the purposes indicated.


You have at all times the right to know what personal data we have about you, what we use them for and the conditions of the use we give them (Access). It is also your right to request the correction of your personal information if it is outdated, inaccurate or incomplete (Rectification); Likewise, you have the right to have your information removed from our records or databases when you consider that it is not being used properly (Cancellation); as well as to oppose the use of your personal data for specific purposes (Opposition). These rights are known as ARCO rights.


To exercise any of the ARCO rights, the respective application must be submitted through the formats that will be available to you at:

17 street by northern peripheral, lot number 4 Santa Rita Cholul. Merida Yucatan.


The above will also serve to know the procedure and requirements for the exercise of ARCO rights, however, the request to exercise these rights must contain the following information:


Name
Phone
Address / Location
Email


The response to the request will be given in 20 and will be communicated as follows:


Luis Miguel Godínez Castilla


The contact details of the person or department of personal data, which is in charge of processing the ARCO rights requests, are the following:

a) Name of the person in charge: Luis Miguel Godínez Castilla

b) Address:

29 street number 71 x 12 Chuburná, Mérida, Yucatán.

c) Telephone: 019999418110

d) Email: luismiguel.es@elremedio.mx


It is worth mentioning that at any time you can revoke your consent for the use of your personal data. In the same way, you can revoke the consent that, in your case, you have granted us for the treatment of your personal data. However, it is important to keep in mind that not in all cases we will be able to attend your request or terminate the use immediately, since it is possible that for some legal obligation it is required to continue treating your personal data. Likewise, you should consider that for certain purposes, the revocation of your consent will imply that we cannot continue to provide the service you requested, or the conclusion of your relationship with us.


To revoke the consent you grant in this act or to limit its disclosure, you must submit the respective application through the formats that will be available to you in:


17 street by northern peripheral, lot number 4 Santa Rita Cholul. Merida Yucatan.


In the same way, you can request the information to know the procedure and requirements for the revocation of the consent, as well as limit the use and disclosure of your personal information, however, these requests must contain the following information:


Name
Phone
Address / Location
Email


The response to the request for revocation or limitation of disclosure of your data will be given at the latest in 20 days and will be communicated as follows:


e-mail


This privacy notice may undergo modifications, changes or updates derived from new legal requirements; of our own needs for the products or services we offer; of our privacy practices; of changes in our business model, or for other reasons, therefore, we are committed to keeping you informed about the changes that this privacy notice may suffer, however, you can request information about whether it has undergone any changes to through the following email address:


www.laredaccion.com.mx/Updates




________________LUIS MIGUEL GODÍNEZ CASTILLA________________________

Name and signature of the holder of the personal data


Last update:

01/03/2019

Edit this text

You like me? Share it
English Version